TX EduXpert - шаблон joomla Новости

logo-roof--

Shangri-La Adademy

Extra Mural Activities

Extra Mural Timetable

PREPARATORY SCHOOL - TERM 1
18thJANUARY - 29th JANUARY 2016

ACTIVITYVENUEGRADEPRACTICE DAYSTIMESTEACHERS
    HIGH JUMP
ATHLETICS Shangri-La Academy UNDER 12
(Boys and Girls)

Mondays

14H10 - 14H50 Mrs Swanepoel
Mr Rorich
UNDER 13
(Boys and Girls)

Mondays

14H30 - 15H30
UNDER 10
(Boys and Girls)

Wednesdays

14H10 - 14H50
UNDER 11
(Boys and Girls)

Wednesdays

14H30 - 15H30
LONG JUMP
U/10 and U/11
(Boys and Girls)

Mondays

14H10 - 15H15 Mrs Poulton
Mr Grobler
U/12 and U/13
(Boys and Girls)

Wednesdays

14H10 - 15H15
SHOTPUT
U/10 and U/11
(Boys and Girls)

Mondays

14H10 - 15H30 Mr Paterson
Miss Thompson
U/12 and U/13
(Boys and Girls)

Wednesdays

14H10 - 15H15
SPRINTS AND RELAYS
U/7, U/8 and U/9 (Boys and Girls)

Tuesdays and Thursdays

13H30 - 14H10 Miss Topham
Miss Nortman
MIDDLE DISTANCE
  Mondays - Thursdays 14H00 - 14H30 Mrs De Beer
CHESS
(Advanced Players)
Mrs Rentzke's Clasroom Grade 4 - 7 Mondays and Wednesdays 14H15 - 15H30 Mrs Rentzke
CHOIR Madrick Hall Grade 4 - 7 Tuesdays and Thursdays 14H10 - 15H15 Miss Stander
Grade R - 3 Wednesdays 13H30 - 14H15 Mrs O'Regan
AFTER CARE
HOMEWORK CLASSES
As Per Arrangement Grade 1 Mondays and Wednesdays 13H30 - 14H30 Mrs Milovanic
Grade 1 Tuesdays 13H30 - 14H30 Mrs O'Regan
Grade 1 Thursdays 13H30 - 14:30 Mrs Paul
Grade 2 Mondays and Wednesdays 14H00 - 15H00 Mrs Paul
Grade 2 Tuesdays and Thursdays 14H00 - 15H00 Mrs Smith
Grade 3 Mondays and Wednesdays 14H00 - 15H00 Mrs Dry
Grade 3 Tuesdays and Thursdays 14H00 - 15H00 Mrs Nel
Grade 4 and 5 Mondays and Wednesdays 14H30 - 15H30 Mrs Bawden
Grade 4 and 5 Tuesdays and Thursdays 14H30 - 15H30 Mrs De Bruin
Grade 6 and 7 Mondays and Wednesdays 14H30 - 15H30 Mrs Murta
Grade 6 and 7 Tuesdays and Thursdays 14H30 - 15H30 Mrs Gaffney
THE SLAB
(Editorial Committee)
Computer Center   Tuesdays and Thursdays 14H30 - 15H30 Mrs Hall

DANCING

After Care Room Grade R only Fridays 12:00 - 13H30 Private
Charlotte Mitchell
(072 347 8170)
POTTERY Grade R Playground Grade R - 3 Mondays 13H00 - 14H00 Private
Amanda Wilson
(083 707 3629)
SOCCER STARZ Main Playground Grade R - 3 Fridays 13H15 - 14:15 Private
Shane
(084 293 3305)